5A Boys Provincial’s

Program, Rosters, Schedules, and Results

Click here for the program and rosters.

Click here for scores and results. Be sure to click on 5A Boys Results to view the schedule, results, and scores.

5A Boys Volleyball Tournament Schedule

Friday, November 19, 2021

Game

Time

Location

Team

Score

Team

P1

12:00 pm

Centennial

Swift Current

 

 

Regina Martin

P2

12:00 pm

St. Joseph

Saskatoon St. Joseph

 

 

Regina Campbell

P3

1:00 pm

Centennial

Prince Albert St. Mary

 

 

Saskatoon Centennial

P4

1:00 pm

St. Joseph

Lloydminster Comprehensive

 

 

Yorkton Regional

P5

2:15 pm

Centennial

Swift Current

 

 

Prince Albert Carlton

P6

2:15 pm

St. Joseph

Saskatoon St. Joseph

 

 

Saskatoon Bethlehem

P7

3:15 pm

Centennial

Regina Martin

 

 

Saskatoon Centennial

P8

3:15 pm

St. Joseph

Regina Campbell

 

 

Yorkton Regional

P9

4:15 pm

Centennial

Prince Albert St. Mary

 

 

Prince Albert Carlton

P10

4:15 pm

St. Joseph

Lloydminster Comprehensive

 

 

Saskatoon Bethlehem

P11

5:30 pm

Centennial

Swift Current

 

 

Saskatoon Centennial

P12

5:30 pm

St. Joseph

Saskatoon St. Joseph

 

 

Yorkton Regional

P13

6:30 pm

Centennial

Prince Albert St. Mary

 

 

Regina Martin

P14

6:30 pm

St. Joseph

Lloydminster Comprehensive

 

 

Regina Campbell

Saturday, November 20, 2021

Game

Time

Location

Team

Score

Team

P15

9:00 am

Centennial

Yorkton Regional

 

 

Saskatoon Bethlehem

P16

9:00 am

St. Joseph

Saskatoon Centennial

 

 

Prince Albert Carlton

P17

10:00 am

Centennial

Saskatoon St. Joseph

 

 

Lloydminster Comprehensive

P18

10:00 am

St. Joseph

Swift Current

 

 

Prince Albert St. Mary

P19

11:15 am

Centennial

Regina Campbell

 

 

Saskatoon Bethlehem

P20

11:15 am

St. Joseph

Regina Martin

 

 

Prince Albert Carlton

B1

12:45 pm

St. Joseph

Pool A 1st Place

 

 

Pool B 4th Place

B2

12:45 pm

Centennial

Pool B 1st Place

 

 

Pool A 4th Place

B3

1:45 pm

St. Joseph

Pool B 2nd Place

 

 

Pool A 3rd Place

B4

1:45 pm

Centennial

Pool A 2nd Place

 

 

Pool B 3rd Place

B5

3:15 pm

St. Joseph

Bracket Winner B1

 

 

Bracket Winner B3

B6

3:15 pm

Centennial

Bracket Winner B2

 

 

Bracket Winner B4

B10

4:45 pm

St. Joseph

Bracket Loser B5

 

 

Bracket Loser B6

B12

5:45 pm

St. Joseph

Bracket Winner B5

 

 

Bracket Winner B6

TeamLinkt

Follow Us!

Location

1525 Avenue P S
Saskatoon, SK S7M 1L3

Contact Us

306-683-8249

Saskatoon Secondary Schools Athletic Directorate © 2021